13:11:12---22/11/2016

    Soccer world cup illusion


    It is a little bit laughable and ludicrous when I hear morocco wants to host 2026 soccer world cup ,when we see the lazy and anarchical organization of soccer championship matches in morocco ; another example the match between morocco and ivory coast for 2018 Russia soccer world cup qualifying stage was a complete fiasco when it comes to professional organization ,tickets are sold without order ,you can buy a ticket without having a seat in the stadium ,there is no transportation carrying people to Marrakesh stadium and out of it ,the fans are badly welcomed…etc .
    Conclusion morocco couldn’t host the 2026 world cup ,I hope the Moroccan decision-makers take their inspiration from mayor of Rome ,who refused without any hesitation to compete for hosting the Olympic games of 2024 ,because Rome is not ready for that ,I hope those taking decisions in morocco reach this conclusion instead of running after mirage !!!.


    L’illusion de la coupe du monde
    C’est ridicule et risible quand j’entends que le Maroc veut organiser la coupe du monde de football de 2026 ,alors que la planification de championnat marocain de football est paresseuse et anarchique ; d’ailleurs l’exemple du match pour la qualification au coupe du monde en Russie entre le Maroc et la cote d’ivoire était un vrai fiasco quand on parle d’organisation professionnelle ,les tickets étaient vendus avec désordre ,votre ticket ne peut pas vous garantir une place au stade ,il n’y a pas de transport menant vers et en dehors du stade ,les spectateurs ne sont pas bien accueillis ….etc. .
    Conclusion le Maroc ne peut pas organiser la coupe du monde de football , et j’espère que les décideurs marocains prennent leur inspiration de la maire de Rome qui a décidé de sortir de la compétition pour organiser les jeux olympiques de 2024 ,car Rome à d’autres priorités que d’organiser les jeux ,j’espère que les décideurs au Maroc atteignent cette conclusion ,au lieu de courir derrière le mirage !!! .





    17:09:23---29/09/2016

    Africa champions league Wydad’s dreams are up in smoke


    Final
    Mamelodi Sandows (South Africa) .vs. Zamalek (Egypt)

    Semi finals second leg
    Wydad (Morocco) .vs. Zamalek (Egypt) 5-2
    Mamelodi Sandows (South Africa) .vs. Zesco Utd (Zambia) 2-0

    Semi finals first leg
    Zesco Utd (Zambia) .vs. Mamelodi Sandows (South Africa) 2-1
    Zamalek (Egypt) .vs. Wydad (Morocco) 4-0

    day 6
    ASEC Mimosas (ivory coast) .vs. Al Ahly(Egypt)
    Zesco Utd .vs. Wydad 1 :1

    Day 5
    Zamalek. vs. Enyimba (Nigeria) 1 : 0
    Wydad .vs. ASEC Mimosas 2 : 1
    Al Ahly .vs. Zesco Utd 2 : 2

    day 4
    Wydad .vs. Al Ahly 0 : 1
    Mamelodi .vs. Zamalek 1 : 0
    ASEC Mimosas.vs. Zesco Utd 1 : 1

    day 3
    Zamalek.vs. Mamelodi 1 : 2
    Al Ahly Wydad
    Zesco.vs. Utd ASEC Mimosas 3 : 1

    day 2
    Wydad Zesco Utd 2 : 0
    Mamelodi .vs. Enyimba 2 : 1
    Al Ahly .vs. ASEC Mimosas 1 : 2

    day 1
    Enyimba .vs. Zamalek 0 : 1
    ASEC Mimosas.vs. Wydad 0 : 1
    Zesco Utd.vs. Al Ahly 3 : 2



    17:09:36---14/09/2016

    Qualifying stage to Russia world cup


    the qualifying stage of Russia world cup 2018 is starting ,according to statistics Portugal France Germany and Spain should not find any difficulties to qualify to the next world cup ,but surprises could happen like during the last European cup in France ,surprises could happen from Croatia ,island ,gales …etc.
    As for the players very likely the players that will lead their team to qualify to the world cup ,are Christiano Renaldo for Portugal , Antoine Griezmann for France , Gareth Bale for gales ,but the qualifying stage will show us who will be able to lead his team to glory or disqualification !!.
    But from the scorers ranking of the last European cup we can divine the players that could lead their respective countries to the world cup in Russia two years from now .
    Ranking - Players (teams) goals
    1- Antoine Griezmann (France) 6
    2- Nani (Portugal) 3
    3- Álvaro Morata( Espagne) 3
    4- Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal) 3
    5- Dimitri Payet (France) 3
    6- Gareth Bale (Pays de Galles) 3
    7- Olivier Giroud (France) 3
    8- Radja Nainggolan (Belgique) 2
    9- Romelu Lukaku (Belgique) 2
    10- Graziano Pellè (Italie) 2
    11- Bogdan Stancu (Roumanie) 2
    12- Ivan Perišic (Croatie) 2
    13- Mario Gómez( Allemagne) 2
    14- Birkir Bjarnason (Islande) 2
    15- Robbie Brady (Eire) 2
    16- Jakub Blaszczykowski( Pologne) 2
    17- Balázs Dzsudzsák (Hongrie) 2
    18- Hal Robson-Kanu (Pays de Galles) 2
    19- Kolbeinn Sigthórsson (Islande )2
    20 Jón Dadi Bödvarsson (Islande) 1
    21- Neil Taylor (Pays de Galles) 1
    22- Fabian Schär( Suisse) 1
    23- Milan Škoda (République tchèque) 1
    24- Nolito (Espagne) 1
    25- Gylfi Sigurdsson (Islande) 1
    26- Paul Pogba (France) 1
    27- Tomáš Necid( République tchèque) 1
    28- Admir Mehmedi( Suisse) 1
    29- Vladimír Weiss (Slovaquie) 1
    30- Xherdan Shaqiri (Suisse) 1
    31- Emanuele Giaccherini (Italie) 1
    32- Shkodran Mustafi (Allemagne) 1
    33- Julian Draxler (Allemagne) 1
    34- Michy Batshuayi (Belgique) 1
    35- Armando Sadiku (Albanie) 1
    36- Arek Milik (Pologne) 1
    37- Jamie Vardy (Angleterre) 1
    38- Yannick Carrasco (Belgique) 1
    39- Ozan Tufan (Turquie) 1
    40- Eric Dier (Angleterre) 1
    41- Ondrej Duda (Slovaquie) 1
    42- Alessandro Schöpf (Autriche) 1
    43- Renato Sanches (Portugal) 1
    44- Arnór Ingvi Traustason (Islande) 1
    45- Gerard Piqué (Espagne) 1
    46- Ivan Rakitic (Croatie) 1
    47- Gareth McAuley( Irlande du Nord) 1
    48- Zoltán Gera (Hongrie) 1
    49- Wayne Rooney (Angleterre) 1
    50- Bastian Schweinsteiger (Allemagne) 1



    Les qualifiquation pour la coupe du monde en russie
    La phase de qualification au coupe du monde qui se déroulera en Russie a commencé ,selon les statistiques le Portugal la France l’Allemagne et le pays de galles vont se qualifier ,ces pays ne trouveront aucune difficulté à se qualifier pour la prochaine coupe du monde ,mais les surprises peuvent arriver comme dans la dernière coupe d’Europe ,ces surprises peuvent venir de Croatie ,Islande ,et le pays de galles de Gareth Bale .
    Quand aux joueurs vraisemblablement les joueurs qui vont conduire leurs équipes à se qualifier à la coupe du monde sont Christiano Renaldo pour le Portugal Antoine Griezmann pour la France et enfin Gareth Bale pour le pays de galles ,mais soyons réalistes seule les phases de qualification vont nous montrer qui vont conduire leurs équipes vers la gloire où vers la disqualification !!.
    Mais à partir des buteurs de la dernière coupe d’Europe ,on peut être deviner les joueurs qui vont conduire leurs pays respectifs vers la coupe du monde en Russie deux ans plus tard.
    Ranking - Players (teams) goals
    1- Antoine Griezmann (France) 6
    2- Nani (Portugal) 3
    3- Álvaro Morata( Espagne) 3
    4- Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal) 3
    5- Dimitri Payet (France) 3
    6- Gareth Bale (Pays de Galles) 3
    7- Olivier Giroud (France) 3
    8- Radja Nainggolan (Belgique) 2
    9- Romelu Lukaku (Belgique) 2
    10- Graziano Pellè (Italie) 2
    11- Bogdan Stancu (Roumanie) 2
    12- Ivan Perišic (Croatie) 2
    13- Mario Gómez( Allemagne) 2
    14- Birkir Bjarnason (Islande) 2
    15- Robbie Brady (Eire) 2
    16- Jakub Blaszczykowski( Pologne) 2
    17- Balázs Dzsudzsák (Hongrie) 2
    18- Hal Robson-Kanu (Pays de Galles) 2
    19- Kolbeinn Sigthórsson (Islande )2
    20 Jón Dadi Bödvarsson (Islande) 1
    21- Neil Taylor (Pays de Galles) 1
    22- Fabian Schär( Suisse) 1
    23- Milan Škoda (République tchèque) 1
    24- Nolito (Espagne) 1
    25- Gylfi Sigurdsson (Islande) 1
    26- Paul Pogba (France) 1
    27- Tomáš Necid( République tchèque) 1
    28- Admir Mehmedi( Suisse) 1
    29- Vladimír Weiss (Slovaquie) 1
    30- Xherdan Shaqiri (Suisse) 1
    31- Emanuele Giaccherini (Italie) 1
    32- Shkodran Mustafi (Allemagne) 1
    33- Julian Draxler (Allemagne) 1
    34- Michy Batshuayi (Belgique) 1
    35- Armando Sadiku (Albanie) 1
    36- Arek Milik (Pologne) 1
    37- Jamie Vardy (Angleterre) 1
    38- Yannick Carrasco (Belgique) 1
    39- Ozan Tufan (Turquie) 1
    40- Eric Dier (Angleterre) 1
    41- Ondrej Duda (Slovaquie) 1
    42- Alessandro Schöpf (Autriche) 1
    43- Renato Sanches (Portugal) 1
    44- Arnór Ingvi Traustason (Islande) 1
    45- Gerard Piqué (Espagne) 1
    46- Ivan Rakitic (Croatie) 1
    47- Gareth McAuley( Irlande du Nord) 1
    48- Zoltán Gera (Hongrie) 1
    49- Wayne Rooney (Angleterre) 1
    50- Bastian Schweinsteiger (Allemagne) 1




    16:09:13---02/09/2016

    Africa champions league wydad in semi final


    semi finale
    Zesco Utd (Zambia) .vs. Mamelodi (South Africa)
    Zamalek (Egypt) .vs. Wydad (Morocco)

    day 6
    ASEC Mimosas (ivory coast) .vs. Al Ahly(Egypt)
    Zesco Utd .vs. Wydad 1 :1

    Day 5
    Zamalek. vs. Enyimba (Nigeria) 1 : 0
    Wydad .vs. ASEC Mimosas 2 : 1
    Al Ahly .vs. Zesco Utd 2 : 2

    day 4
    Wydad .vs. Al Ahly 0 : 1
    Mamelodi .vs. Zamalek 1 : 0
    ASEC Mimosas.vs. Zesco Utd 1 : 1

    day 3
    Zamalek.vs. Mamelodi 1 : 2
    Al Ahly Wydad
    Zesco.vs. Utd ASEC Mimosas 3 : 1

    day 2
    Wydad Zesco Utd 2 : 0
    Mamelodi .vs. Enyimba 2 : 1
    Al Ahly .vs. ASEC Mimosas 1 : 2

    day 1
    Enyimba .vs. Zamalek 0 : 1
    ASEC Mimosas.vs. Wydad 0 : 1
    Zesco Utd.vs. Al Ahly 3 : 2


    17:05:42---27/05/2016

    Statistics of champions league


    2015
    FC Barcelone 3-1 Juventus Turin
    --

    2014
    Real Madrid 4-1(a-e-t) atlitico Madrid)
    --

    2013
    Bayern Munich 2-1 Borussia Dortmund
    --
    2012
    Chelsea 1-1 (4 penalty 3) Bayern Munich
    --
    2011
    FC Barcelone 3-1 Manchester United
    --
    2010
    Inter Milan 2-0 Bayern Munich
    --
    2009
    FC Barcelone 2-0 Manchester United
    --
    2008
    Manchester United1-1 (6 penalty 5) Chelsea
    --
    2007
    AC Milan 2-1 Liverpool
    --
    2006
    FC Barcelone2-1 Arsenal
    --
    2005
    Liverpool 3-3 ap (3 penalty 2) AC Milan
    --
    2004
    FC Porto 3-0 Monaco
    --
    2003
    AC Milan 0-0 ap (3 penalty 2) Juventus Turin
    --
    2002
    Real Madrid 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen
    --
    2001
    Bayern Munich 1-1 (5 penalty 4) Valence CF
    --
    2000
    Real Madrid 3-0 Valence CF
    --
    1999
    Manchester United 2-1 Bayern Munich
    --
    1998
    Real Madrid 1-0 Juventus Turin
    --
    1997
    Borussia Dortmund 3-1 Juventus Turin
    --
    1996
    Juventus Turin 1-1 (4 penalty 2) Ajax Amsterdam
    --
    1995
    Ajax Amsterdam 1-0 AC Milan
    --
    1994
    AC Milan 4-0 FC Barcelone
    --
    1993
    Marseille 1-0 AC Milan
    --
    1992
    FC Barcelone 1-0 (a-e-t) Sampdoria Gênes
    --
    1991
    Etoile Rouge Belgrade0-0 (5 penalty 3) Marseille
    --
    1990
    AC Milan 1-0 Benfica
    --
    1989
    AC Milan 4-0 Steaua Bucarest
    --
    1988
    PSV Eindhoven 0-0 (6 penalty 5) Benfica
    --
    1987
    FC Porto 2-1 Bayern Munich
    --
    1986
    Steaua Bucarest0-0 (2 penalty 0) FC Barcelone
    --
    1985
    Juventus Turin 1-0 Liverpool
    --
    1984
    Liverpool 1-1 (4 penalty 2) AS Roma
    --
    1983
    Hambourg SV 1-0 Juventus Turin
    --
    1982
    Aston Villa 1-0 Bayern Munich
    --
    1981
    Liverpool 1-0 Real Madrid
    --
    1980
    Nottingham Forest 1-0 Hambourg SV
    --
    1979
    Nottingham Forest 1-0 Malmö FF
    --
    1978
    Liverpool 1-0 FC Bruges
    --
    1977
    Liverpool 3-1 Borussia M'Gladbach
    --
    1976
    Bayern Munich 1-0 Saint-Étienne
    --
    1975
    Bayern Munich 2-0 Leeds United
    --
    1974
    Bayern Munich1-1 (a-e-t) Atletico Madrid
    Bayern Munich 4-0 (match replayed) Atletico Madrid
    --



    1973
    Ajax Amsterdam 1-0 Juventus Turin
    --
    1972
    Ajax Amsterdam 2-0 Inter Milan
    --
    1971
    Ajax Amsterdam 2-0 Panathinaïkos
    --

    1970
    Feyenoord Rotterdam 2-1 (a-e-t) Celtic Glasgow
    --
    1969
    AC Milan 4-1 Ajax Amsterdam
    --
    1968
    Manchester United 4-1 (a-e-t) Benfica
    --
    1967
    Celtic Glasgow 2-1 Inter Milan
    --
    1966
    Real Madrid 2-1 Partizan Belgrade
    --
    1965
    Inter Milan 1-0 Benfica
    --
    1964
    Inter Milan 3-1 Real Madrid
    --
    1963
    AC Milan 2-1 Benfica
    --
    1962
    Benfica 5-3 Real Madrid
    --
    1961
    Benfica 3-2 FC Barcelone
    --
    1960
    Real Madrid 7-3 Eintracht Francfort
    --
    1959
    Real Madrid 2-0 Reims
    --
    1958
    Real Madrid 3-2 (a-e-t) AC Milan
    --
    1957
    Real Madrid 2-0 Fiorentina
    --
    1956
    Real Madrid 4-3 Reims





    17:05:36---27/05/2016

    Africa champions league 2016


    on 24 may in Cairo ,a draw had taken place in which eight African football teams had been dispatched in two groups ,in the we have Zamalek of Egypt the most favorite team in this group ,as for the second group we have two favorite teams which are Ahly of Cairo and the Wydad of Casablanca these teams compete for champions league cup .

    Group A
    Zamalek (Egypt)
    Wifak stif (Algeria)
    Inyamba(Nigeria)
    Sandaws(south Africa)

    Group B
    Ahly of cairo (Egypt)
    Wydad of Casablanca(morocco)
    Asek memoza(ivory coast)
    Ziskou united (Zambia)

    During the same day a second draw had taken place for another eight football teams ,to compete for the second cup (united Africa cup)

    Group A
    Mazembe (RDC ex Zaire)
    Bejaya(Algeria)
    Young Africans(Tanzania)
    Midyma(Ghana)

    Group B
    Etoile de Sahel(Tunisia)
    Fus de Rabat(Morocco)
    Ahly of Tripoli(Libya)
    Kacm of Marrakech (Morocco)


    Champions league d’afrique
    Le 24 mai un tirage au sort s’est déroulé au Caire ,dans lequel huit équipes de football africaine étaient reparties en deux groupes ,dans le premier groupe c’est le Zamalek d’Egypte qui est favori ,alors que pour le deuxième groupe ,on a deux favori qui sont Ahly d’Egypte et le Wydad de Casablanca

    Group A
    Zamalek (Egypt)
    Wifak stif (Algeria)
    Inyamba(Nigeria)
    Sandaws(south Africa)

    Group B
    Ahly of cairo (Egypt)
    Wydad of Casablanca(morocco)
    Asek memoza(ivory coast)
    Ziskou united (Zambia)

    Pendant la même journée un second tirage au sort a eu lieu dans lequel huit équipes ont été divisées en deux groupes dans le cadre de la coupe de l’union africaine.

    Group A
    Mazembe (RDC ex Zaire)
    Bejaya(Algeria)
    Young Africans(Tanzania)
    Midyma(Ghana)

    Group B
    Etoile de Sahel(Tunisia)
    Fus de Rabat(Morocco)
    Ahly of Tripoli(Libya)
    Kacm of Marrakech (Morocco)




    17:05:23---27/05/2016

    Africa champions league 2016


    on 24 may in Cairo ,a draw had taken place in which eight African football teams had been dispatched in two groups ,in the we have Zamalek of Egypt the most favorite team in this group ,as for the second group we have two favorite teams which are Ahly of Cairo and the Wydad of Casablanca these teams compete for champions league cup .

    Group A
    Zamalek (Egypt)
    Wifak stif (Algeria)
    Inyamba(Nigeria)
    Sandaws(south Africa)

    Group B
    Ahly of cairo (Egypt)
    Wydad of Casablanca(morocco)
    Asek memoza(ivory coast)
    Ziskou united (Zambia)

    During the same day a second draw had taken place for another eight football teams ,to compete for the second cup (united Africa cup)

    Group A
    Mazembe (RDC ex Zaire)
    Bejaya(Algeria)
    Young Africans(Tanzania)
    Midyma(Ghana)

    Group B
    Etoile de Sahel(Tunisia)
    Fus de Rabat(Morocco)
    Ahly of Tripoli(Libya)
    Kacm of Marrakech (Morocco)



    18:05:03---06/05/2016

    Real Madrid vs. Atlético de Madrid in the final


    -Semi final
    Second leg
    Real Madrid . 1-0. Man. City
    Bayern . 2-1 .Atlético de Madrid

    -Semi final
    First leg
    Man. City .0-0 .Real Madrid
    Atlético de Madrid . 1-0. Bayern

    -Quarter final
    Second leg
    Man. City.1-0 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Real Madrid .3-0 .Wolfsburg
    Benfica . 2-2 .Bayern
    Atlético de Madrid . 2-0.FC Barcelona
    -Quarter final
    First leg
    Tuesday, 5 april
    Barcelona .2-1. Atlético Madrid
    Bayern .1-0. Benfica

    Wednesday, 6 april
    PSG .2-2. Man City
    Wolfsbourg .2-0. Real Madrid

    -Knockout stage
    First leg
    PSG. 2- 1.Chelsea
    Benfica.1- 0.Zenit
    La Gantoise. 2- 3.Wolfsbourg
    Roma. 0- 2.Real
    Arsenal. 0- 2.Barcelona
    Juventus. 0- 2.Bayern
    PSV Eindhoven. 0 -0 .Atlético Madrid
    Dynamo Kyiv. 1- 3.Man City


    Second leg
    Wolfsbourg. 1- 0 . La Gantoise
    Real. 2 -0.Roma
    Zenit. 1- 2 .Benfica
    Chelsea. 1- 2.PSG
    Man City. 0- 0.Dynamo Kyiv
    Atlético Madrid. 0 (pen 8) - (pen 7)0 .PSV Eindhoven
    Bayern. 4 -2.Juventus
    Barcelona. 3- 1.Arsenal


    Group A
    Real Madrid. 4 -0 .Shakhtar Donetsk
    Paris Saint-Germain. 2 -0 .Malmö FF
    Malmö FF. 0- 2 .Real Madrid
    Shakhtar Donetsk.0- 3 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Paris Saint-Germain.0- 0 .Real Madrid
    Malmö FF. 1- 0 .Shakhtar Donetsk
    Shakhtar Donetsk. 3 -4 .Real Madrid
    Malmö FF. 0- 5 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Real Madrid. 8 -0 .Malmö FF
    Paris Saint-Germain.2- 0 .Shakhtar Donetsk
    Real Madrid.1 -0 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Shakhtar Donetsk .4 -0 .Malmö FF

    Group B
    PSV. 2- 1 .Manchester United
    Wolfsburg. 1 -0 .CSKA Moscou
    CSKA Moscou. 3- 2 .PSV
    Manchester United. 2- 1 .Wolfsburg
    Wolfsburg. 2- 0 .PSV
    CSKA Moscou. 1- 1 .Manchester United
    Manchester United. 0- 0 .PSV
    CSKA Moscou. 0 2 .Wolfsburg
    PSV. 2 -1 .CSKA Moscou
    Wolfsburg. 3- 2 .Manchester United
    PSV. 2- 0 .Wolfsburg
    Manchester United. 1 -0 .CSKA Moscou

    Group C
    Benfica. 2 -0 .FC Astana
    Galatasaray. 0- 2 .Atlético Madrid
    FC Astana. 2- 2 .Galatasaray
    Atlético Madrid. 1- 2 .Benfica
    Galatasaray. 2- 1 .Benfica
    Atlético Madrid. 4 -0 .FC Astana
    FC Astana. 2 -2 .Benfica
    Atlético Madrid. 2- 0 .Galatasaray
    Galatasaray. 1- 1 .FC Astana
    Benfica. 1- 2 .Atlético Madrid
    Benfica. 2 -1 .Galatasaray
    FC Astana. 0- 0 .Atlético Madrid

    Group D
    FC Séville. 3- 0 .Mönchengladbach
    Manchester City. 1- 2 .Juventus Turin
    Juventus Turin. 2- 0 .FC Séville
    Mönchengladbach. 1- 2 .Manchester City
    Manchester City. 2- 1 .FC Séville
    Juventus Turin. 0- 0 .Mönchengladbach
    Mönchengladbach. 4 -2 .FC Séville
    Juventus Turin. 1 -0 .Manchester City
    FC Séville. 1- 0 .Juventus Turin
    Manchester City. 4- 2 .Mönchengladbach
    FC Séville. 1- 3 .Manchester City
    Mönchengladbach. 1- 1 .Juventus Turin


    Group E
    AS Rome. 1- 1 .FC Barcelone
    Bayer Leverkusen. 4- 1 .BATE Borisov
    BATE Borisov. 3- 2 .AS Rome
    FC Barcelone. 2- 1 .Bayer Leverkusen
    Bayer Leverkusen. 4- 4 .AS Rome
    BATE Borisov. 0- 2 .FC Barcelone
    FC Barcelone. 6- 1 .AS Rome
    BATE Borisov. 1- 1 .Bayer Leverkusen
    AS Rome. 0 -0 .BATE Borisov
    Bayer Leverkusen. 1- 1 .FC Barcelone
    AS Rome. 3- 2 .Bayer Leverkusen
    FC Barcelone. 3- 0 .BATE Borisov

    Group F
    Olympiakos. 0- 3 .Bayern Munich
    Dinamo Zagreb. 2- 1 .Arsenal
    Arsenal. 2- 3 .Olympiakos
    Bayern Munich. 5- 0 .Dinamo Zagreb
    Dinamo Zagreb. 0- 1 .Olympiakos
    Arsenal. 2- 0 .Bayern Munich
    Bayern Munich. 4- 0 .Olympiakos
    Arsenal. 3- 0 .Dinamo Zagreb
    Olympiakos. 0 -3 .Arsenal
    Dinamo Zagreb. 0- 2 .Bayern Munich
    Olympiakos. 2 -1 .Dinamo Zagreb
    Bayern Munich .5- 1 .Arsenal


    Group G
    Chelsea. 4- 0 .Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Dynamo Kiev. 2 -2 .FC Porto
    FC Porto. 2- 1 .Chelsea
    Maccabi Tel Aviv. 0- 2 .Dynamo Kiev
    Dynamo Kiev. 0- 0 .Chelsea
    FC Porto. 2- 0 .Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv. 0 -4 .Chelsea
    FC Porto. 0 -2 .Dynamo Kiev
    Chelsea. 2- 0 .FC Porto
    Dynamo Kiev. 1- 0 .Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Chelsea. 2- 1 .Dynamo Kiev
    Maccabi Tel Aviv. 1- 3 .FC Porto

    Group H
    La Gantoise. 1 -1 .Olympique Lyonnais
    Valence. 2- 3 .Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg
    Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg. 2 -1 .La Gantoise
    Olympique Lyonnais. 0- 1 .Valence
    Valence. 2- 1 .La Gantoise
    Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg. 3- 1 .Olympique Lyonnais
    Olympique Lyonnais. 1 -2 .La Gantoise
    Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg .2- 0 .Valence
    La Gantoise. 2- 1 .Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg
    Valence. 0 -2 .Olympique Lyonnais
    La Gantoise. 1 -0 .Valence
    Olympique Lyonnais. 0 -2 .Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg


    17:04:31---29/04/2016

    Atlético de Madrid .1-0.Bayern


    Semi final
    Man. City 0-0 Real Madrid
    Atlético de Madrid 1-0 Bayern

    -Quarter final
    Second leg
    Man. City.1-0 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Real Madrid .3-0 .Wolfsburg
    Benfica . 2-2 .Bayern
    Atlético de Madrid . 2-0.FC Barcelona
    -Quarter final
    First leg
    Tuesday, 5 april
    Barcelona .2-1. Atlético Madrid
    Bayern .1-0. Benfica

    Wednesday, 6 april
    PSG .2-2. Man City
    Wolfsbourg .2-0. Real Madrid

    -Knockout stage
    First leg
    PSG. 2- 1.Chelsea
    Benfica.1- 0.Zenit
    La Gantoise. 2- 3.Wolfsbourg
    Roma. 0- 2.Real
    Arsenal. 0- 2.Barcelona
    Juventus. 0- 2.Bayern
    PSV Eindhoven. 0 -0 .Atlético Madrid
    Dynamo Kyiv. 1- 3.Man City


    Second leg
    Wolfsbourg. 1- 0 . La Gantoise
    Real. 2 -0.Roma
    Zenit. 1- 2 .Benfica
    Chelsea. 1- 2.PSG
    Man City. 0- 0.Dynamo Kyiv
    Atlético Madrid. 0 (pen 8) - (pen 7)0 .PSV Eindhoven
    Bayern. 4 -2.Juventus
    Barcelona. 3- 1.Arsenal


    Group A
    Real Madrid. 4 -0 .Shakhtar Donetsk
    Paris Saint-Germain. 2 -0 .Malmö FF
    Malmö FF. 0- 2 .Real Madrid
    Shakhtar Donetsk.0- 3 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Paris Saint-Germain.0- 0 .Real Madrid
    Malmö FF. 1- 0 .Shakhtar Donetsk
    Shakhtar Donetsk. 3 -4 .Real Madrid
    Malmö FF. 0- 5 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Real Madrid. 8 -0 .Malmö FF
    Paris Saint-Germain.2- 0 .Shakhtar Donetsk
    Real Madrid.1 -0 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Shakhtar Donetsk .4 -0 .Malmö FF

    Group B
    PSV. 2- 1 .Manchester United
    Wolfsburg. 1 -0 .CSKA Moscou
    CSKA Moscou. 3- 2 .PSV
    Manchester United. 2- 1 .Wolfsburg
    Wolfsburg. 2- 0 .PSV
    CSKA Moscou. 1- 1 .Manchester United
    Manchester United. 0- 0 .PSV
    CSKA Moscou. 0 2 .Wolfsburg
    PSV. 2 -1 .CSKA Moscou
    Wolfsburg. 3- 2 .Manchester United
    PSV. 2- 0 .Wolfsburg
    Manchester United. 1 -0 .CSKA Moscou

    Group C
    Benfica. 2 -0 .FC Astana
    Galatasaray. 0- 2 .Atlético Madrid
    FC Astana. 2- 2 .Galatasaray
    Atlético Madrid. 1- 2 .Benfica
    Galatasaray. 2- 1 .Benfica
    Atlético Madrid. 4 -0 .FC Astana
    FC Astana. 2 -2 .Benfica
    Atlético Madrid. 2- 0 .Galatasaray
    Galatasaray. 1- 1 .FC Astana
    Benfica. 1- 2 .Atlético Madrid
    Benfica. 2 -1 .Galatasaray
    FC Astana. 0- 0 .Atlético Madrid

    Group D
    FC Séville. 3- 0 .Mönchengladbach
    Manchester City. 1- 2 .Juventus Turin
    Juventus Turin. 2- 0 .FC Séville
    Mönchengladbach. 1- 2 .Manchester City
    Manchester City. 2- 1 .FC Séville
    Juventus Turin. 0- 0 .Mönchengladbach
    Mönchengladbach. 4 -2 .FC Séville
    Juventus Turin. 1 -0 .Manchester City
    FC Séville. 1- 0 .Juventus Turin
    Manchester City. 4- 2 .Mönchengladbach
    FC Séville. 1- 3 .Manchester City
    Mönchengladbach. 1- 1 .Juventus Turin


    Group E
    AS Rome. 1- 1 .FC Barcelone
    Bayer Leverkusen. 4- 1 .BATE Borisov
    BATE Borisov. 3- 2 .AS Rome
    FC Barcelone. 2- 1 .Bayer Leverkusen
    Bayer Leverkusen. 4- 4 .AS Rome
    BATE Borisov. 0- 2 .FC Barcelone
    FC Barcelone. 6- 1 .AS Rome
    BATE Borisov. 1- 1 .Bayer Leverkusen
    AS Rome. 0 -0 .BATE Borisov
    Bayer Leverkusen. 1- 1 .FC Barcelone
    AS Rome. 3- 2 .Bayer Leverkusen
    FC Barcelone. 3- 0 .BATE Borisov

    Group F
    Olympiakos. 0- 3 .Bayern Munich
    Dinamo Zagreb. 2- 1 .Arsenal
    Arsenal. 2- 3 .Olympiakos
    Bayern Munich. 5- 0 .Dinamo Zagreb
    Dinamo Zagreb. 0- 1 .Olympiakos
    Arsenal. 2- 0 .Bayern Munich
    Bayern Munich. 4- 0 .Olympiakos
    Arsenal. 3- 0 .Dinamo Zagreb
    Olympiakos. 0 -3 .Arsenal
    Dinamo Zagreb. 0- 2 .Bayern Munich
    Olympiakos. 2 -1 .Dinamo Zagreb
    Bayern Munich .5- 1 .Arsenal


    Group G
    Chelsea. 4- 0 .Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Dynamo Kiev. 2 -2 .FC Porto
    FC Porto. 2- 1 .Chelsea
    Maccabi Tel Aviv. 0- 2 .Dynamo Kiev
    Dynamo Kiev. 0- 0 .Chelsea
    FC Porto. 2- 0 .Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv. 0 -4 .Chelsea
    FC Porto. 0 -2 .Dynamo Kiev
    Chelsea. 2- 0 .FC Porto
    Dynamo Kiev. 1- 0 .Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Chelsea. 2- 1 .Dynamo Kiev
    Maccabi Tel Aviv. 1- 3 .FC Porto

    Group H
    La Gantoise. 1 -1 .Olympique Lyonnais
    Valence. 2- 3 .Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg
    Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg. 2 -1 .La Gantoise
    Olympique Lyonnais. 0- 1 .Valence
    Valence. 2- 1 .La Gantoise
    Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg. 3- 1 .Olympique Lyonnais
    Olympique Lyonnais. 1 -2 .La Gantoise
    Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg .2- 0 .Valence
    La Gantoise. 2- 1 .Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg
    Valence. 0 -2 .Olympique Lyonnais
    La Gantoise. 1 -0 .Valence
    Olympique Lyonnais. 0 -2 .Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg


    08:04:43---07/04/2016

    Wolfsbourg .2-0. Real Madrid



    -Quarter final
    First leg
    Tuesday, 5 april
    Barcelona .2-1. Atlético Madrid
    Bayern .1-0. Benfica

    Wednesday, 6 april
    PSG .2-2. Man City
    Wolfsbourg .2-0. Real Madrid

    -Knockout stage
    First leg
    PSG. 2- 1.Chelsea
    Benfica.1- 0.Zenit
    La Gantoise. 2- 3.Wolfsbourg
    Roma. 0- 2.Real
    Arsenal. 0- 2.Barcelona
    Juventus. 0- 2.Bayern
    PSV Eindhoven. 0 -0 .Atlético Madrid
    Dynamo Kyiv. 1- 3.Man City


    Second leg
    Wolfsbourg. 1- 0 . La Gantoise
    Real. 2 -0.Roma
    Zenit. 1- 2 .Benfica
    Chelsea. 1- 2.PSG
    Man City. 0- 0.Dynamo Kyiv
    Atlético Madrid. 0 (pen 8) - (pen 7)0 .PSV Eindhoven
    Bayern. 4 -2.Juventus
    Barcelona. 3- 1.Arsenal


    Group A
    Real Madrid. 4 -0 .Shakhtar Donetsk
    Paris Saint-Germain. 2 -0 .Malmö FF
    Malmö FF. 0- 2 .Real Madrid
    Shakhtar Donetsk.0- 3 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Paris Saint-Germain.0- 0 .Real Madrid
    Malmö FF. 1- 0 .Shakhtar Donetsk
    Shakhtar Donetsk. 3 -4 .Real Madrid
    Malmö FF. 0- 5 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Real Madrid. 8 -0 .Malmö FF
    Paris Saint-Germain.2- 0 .Shakhtar Donetsk
    Real Madrid.1 -0 .Paris Saint-Germain
    Shakhtar Donetsk .4 -0 .Malmö FF

    Group B
    PSV. 2- 1 .Manchester United
    Wolfsburg. 1 -0 .CSKA Moscou
    CSKA Moscou. 3- 2 .PSV
    Manchester United. 2- 1 .Wolfsburg
    Wolfsburg. 2- 0 .PSV
    CSKA Moscou. 1- 1 .Manchester United
    Manchester United. 0- 0 .PSV
    CSKA Moscou. 0 2 .Wolfsburg
    PSV. 2 -1 .CSKA Moscou
    Wolfsburg. 3- 2 .Manchester United
    PSV. 2- 0 .Wolfsburg
    Manchester United. 1 -0 .CSKA Moscou

    Group C
    Benfica. 2 -0 .FC Astana
    Galatasaray. 0- 2 .Atlético Madrid
    FC Astana. 2- 2 .Galatasaray
    Atlético Madrid. 1- 2 .Benfica
    Galatasaray. 2- 1 .Benfica
    Atlético Madrid. 4 -0 .FC Astana
    FC Astana. 2 -2 .Benfica
    Atlético Madrid. 2- 0 .Galatasaray
    Galatasaray. 1- 1 .FC Astana
    Benfica. 1- 2 .Atlético Madrid
    Benfica. 2 -1 .Galatasaray
    FC Astana. 0- 0 .Atlético Madrid

    Group D
    FC Séville. 3- 0 .Mönchengladbach
    Manchester City. 1- 2 .Juventus Turin
    Juventus Turin. 2- 0 .FC Séville
    Mönchengladbach. 1- 2 .Manchester City
    Manchester City. 2- 1 .FC Séville
    Juventus Turin. 0- 0 .Mönchengladbach
    Mönchengladbach. 4 -2 .FC Séville
    Juventus Turin. 1 -0 .Manchester City
    FC Séville. 1- 0 .Juventus Turin
    Manchester City. 4- 2 .Mönchengladbach
    FC Séville. 1- 3 .Manchester City
    Mönchengladbach. 1- 1 .Juventus Turin


    Group E
    AS Rome. 1- 1 .FC Barcelone
    Bayer Leverkusen. 4- 1 .BATE Borisov
    BATE Borisov. 3- 2 .AS Rome
    FC Barcelone. 2- 1 .Bayer Leverkusen
    Bayer Leverkusen. 4- 4 .AS Rome
    BATE Borisov. 0- 2 .FC Barcelone
    FC Barcelone. 6- 1 .AS Rome
    BATE Borisov. 1- 1 .Bayer Leverkusen
    AS Rome. 0 -0 .BATE Borisov
    Bayer Leverkusen. 1- 1 .FC Barcelone
    AS Rome. 3- 2 .Bayer Leverkusen
    FC Barcelone. 3- 0 .BATE Borisov

    Group F
    Olympiakos. 0- 3 .Bayern Munich
    Dinamo Zagreb. 2- 1 .Arsenal
    Arsenal. 2- 3 .Olympiakos
    Bayern Munich. 5- 0 .Dinamo Zagreb
    Dinamo Zagreb. 0- 1 .Olympiakos
    Arsenal. 2- 0 .Bayern Munich
    Bayern Munich. 4- 0 .Olympiakos
    Arsenal. 3- 0 .Dinamo Zagreb
    Olympiakos. 0 -3 .Arsenal
    Dinamo Zagreb. 0- 2 .Bayern Munich
    Olympiakos. 2 -1 .Dinamo Zagreb
    Bayern Munich .5- 1 .Arsenal


    Group G
    Chelsea. 4- 0 .Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Dynamo Kiev. 2 -2 .FC Porto
    FC Porto. 2- 1 .Chelsea
    Maccabi Tel Aviv. 0- 2 .Dynamo Kiev
    Dynamo Kiev. 0- 0 .Chelsea
    FC Porto. 2- 0 .Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv. 0 -4 .Chelsea
    FC Porto. 0 -2 .Dynamo Kiev
    Chelsea. 2- 0 .FC Porto
    Dynamo Kiev. 1- 0 .Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Chelsea. 2- 1 .Dynamo Kiev
    Maccabi Tel Aviv. 1- 3 .FC Porto

    Group H
    La Gantoise. 1 -1 .Olympique Lyonnais
    Valence. 2- 3 .Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg
    Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg. 2 -1 .La Gantoise
    Olympique Lyonnais. 0- 1 .Valence
    Valence. 2- 1 .La Gantoise
    Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg. 3- 1 .Olympique Lyonnais
    Olympique Lyonnais. 1 -2 .La Gantoise
    Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg .2- 0 .Valence
    La Gantoise. 2- 1 .Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg
    Valence. 0 -2 .Olympique Lyonnais
    La Gantoise. 1 -0 .Valence
    Olympique Lyonnais. 0 -2 .Zenit Saint-Pétersbourg